logo
DAV SR SEC PUBLIC SCHOOL
CHEEKA - 136034
Latest News  
 
Sports Achievements  

 

 Name/Team

Event

Level(State/
National/
International)

Agency/
Organized By

Achievements

(Gold/Silver/Bronze)

2014-15

5 Boys (Under 19 years)

 

 

 

 

 

Athletics

National

DAV National Sports

1 Bronze

4 Boys(Under 19 years)

State

Haryana School Games

3 Silver

Gurmeet(Under 16 years)

District

Rajiv Gandhi
Sports Comp.

1 Silver

Aadesh (Under 14 years)

District

Rajiv Gandhi
Sports Comp.

1 Silver

2 Boys (Under 19 years)

National

CBSE

1 Gold
1 Silver

Aman (Under 19 years)

National

Haryana School Games

1 Gold 

5 Boys (Under 19 years)

State

DAV National Sports

9 Gold
2 Silver
2 Bronze

5 Boys (Under 19 years)

State

DAV National Sports

5 Gold
1 Bronze

5 Boys (Under 19 years)

District

CBSE

1 Gold
3 Silver

2 Boys (Under 19 years)

State

DAV National Sports

3 Gold

Group of Boys & Girls

Handball Tournament

State

DAV Kurukshetra

1 Silver

Group of 15 Boys

Cricket
Tournament

State

DAV National Sports

1 Bronze
2015-16
Virender

 

Athletics

 

District

 

Inter District Meet

1 Gold

Hardeep

1 Gold

Sahil Saggu

1 Gold

11 Boys

5 Girls

Athletic

Block

Haryana School Games

15 Gold

4 Silver

 

3 Girls

 

Athletics

 

District

 

Haryana School Games

1 Gold

1 Silver

1 Bronze

4 Boys(Under-19years)

3 Boys(Under 17years)

 

Athletics

 

District

 

Haryana School Games

4 Gold

2 Silver

2 Bronze

Harpreet Shira

800 m

400 m

National

DAV

Gold

Silver

Amritpal Singh

Shotput

National

DAV

Bronze

Pooja

Shotput

High Jump

National

DAV

Gold

Gold

Harpreet Shira

800 m 

National

CBSE

Gold

Harpreet Shira

800 m

4x400 Relay

4x100 Relay 

State

CBSE

Gold

Silver

Bronze

Varinder

4x400 Relay

4x100 Relay

State

CBSE

Silver

Bronze

Amritpal

Shotput

Discuss

State

CBSE

Silver

Silver

 

Adeshpal

1500 m

4x400 Relay

4x100 Relay

State

CBSE

Gold

Silver

Bronze

Udey Rana

Long Jump

State

CBSE

Bronze

Shubham

Discuss

4x400 Relay

State

 

CBSE

Silver

Silver

Lakshander Singh

4x400 Relay

State

CBSE

Silver

Akashdeep Singh

4x100 Relay

State

CBSE

Bronze

Pooja

High Jump

Javeline Throw

State 

CBSE

Gold

Bronze

Amitoj

400 m

State

CBSE

Bronze

Amritpal

Shot put

Discuss 

State

DAV

Gold

Gold

Harpreet Shira

800 m

400 m

State

DAV

Gold

Silver

Pooja

Shot put

High Jump

State

DAV

Gold

Gold

5 Boys

4x400 Relay

State

DAV

Gold

Adeshpal Singh

1500 m

State

DAV

Gold

Harpreet Shira

800 m

State

Haryana School

Bronze

Pooja

High Jump

State

Haryana School

Bronze

Gurpreet Kaur

Megha

Chess

District

Punjab School Games

1 Gold

2016-17

Pooja

Athletics(Heptathlon Event)

State

Open Haryana School Games

1 Gold

Shivam

Discuss Throw

District
 

Open School Games

1 Gold

9 Boys (Under- 19years)

 

Athletics

Block

Haryana School Games

12Gold,

3 Silver,

3 Bronze

Aryan Singh Badminton State Haryana School Games Silver

6 Girls (Under-19years)

Athletics

Block

Haryana School Games

9 Gold,

5 Silver,

1 Bronze

 

9 Boys ( Under- 19 years)

Athletics

District

Haryana School Games

6 Gold,

3 Silver,

2 Bronze

Pooja

Javellin Throw

Shotput

District

Haryana School Games

1 Gold

1 Silver

Amitoj

400m Race

Shotput

District

Haryana School Games

1 Gold

1 Bronze

 5 Boys

Taekwondo

District

Haryana School Games

2 Gold

2 Silver

1 Bronze

 Aryan Singh BaseBall State Haryana School Games 1 Silver

 

 Pooja

Javellin Throw

Shotput

 

District

 

 

Haryana School Games

1 Gold

1Silver

 

 Amitojj

400m

Shotput

District

Haryana School

Games

1 Gold

1 Silver

 8 Boys 1 Girl

( Under 19 years)

Athletics District Haryana School Games 6 Gold Medals, 3 Silver Medals, 1 Bronze Medal
 Pooja High Jump State Open School Games 1 Gold
 Harpreet Shira 800m State CBSE Gold
12 Boys Volley Ball Team Zonal Level DAV Gold
12 Boys (Under 19 years ) Volley Ball Team State Level DAV  1Bronze

Pooja

High Jump

Javellin Throw

National Level

DAV

1 Gold

1 Gold

7 Boys ,

1 Girl(Under 19 years)

Athletics

Block Level

DAV

9 Gold

3 Silver

6Boys,1Girl

(Under 19 (years)

Athletics State Level DAV

10 Gold

2 Silver

Pooja Javellin Throw State Level Haryana School Games 1 Gold

 Brijesh

100 m

200 m

State Level

Haryana School Games

1 Gold

1 Silver

 6 Boys,

1 Girl

(Under 19y)

Athletics

State

CBSE

6 Gold

1 Silver

2 Bronze

6 Boys, 1 Girl (Under 19 years)

Athletics

State

DAV

8 Gold

1 Silver

2017-18

 9 Boys

(Under 19 years)

Athletics

State 

Haryana

School 

Games

4 Gold

3 Silver

2 Bronze

 

 10 Girls

(Under 19 years)

Athleics

Zonal 

DAV

4 Gold

5 Silver

2 Bronze

 5 Girls

( Under 19 years)

4x400 

Relay Race

Zonal 

DAV

5 Silver

 12 Girls

(Under 19 years)

Athletics

Zonal 

DAV

12 Silver 

 Jarnail Singh High Jump Zonal  DAV Gold
 Veer Karan Javellin Throw Zonal  DAV Gold
 Akashdeep Singh Hammer Throw Zonal DAV Gold
 Lovepreet 200 m Zonal DAV Silver
 Abhishek Shot Put Zonal DAV Silver
 Aryan Singh Javellin Throw Zonal DAV Silver
 Arshdeep  Discuss Throw Zonal DAV Silver
 Ajay Long Jump Zonal DAV Bronze
 Shubham Discuss Zonal DAV Bronze
 Amrit Pal Singh 1500 m Zonal DAV Bronze
 Ajay 100 m  Zonal DAV Bronze

 5 Boys

( Under 19 years)

4x400

Relay Race

State

DAV

Gold

12 Boys

( Under 19 years)

Volley Ball

State

DAV

Silver

 Chrishnu Taekwando National DAV Gold
 Raghav Taekwando National DAV Silver
 Komal Taekwando National DAV Gold
 Komaldeep Virk Taekwando National DAV Silver
 Komaldeep Kaur  Taekwando National DAV Bronze

 Muskan

ShotPut

Javellin

4x400

 

Block

Haryana

School

Games

Gold

 Gold

Bronze

 Shinam

Shot Put

Block

Haryana School Games

Bronze

 Sandhaya

100 m

4x400

Block

Haryana School Games

Silver

Bronze

 Amitojj

400

800

4x100

 

Block

Haryana School Games

Gold

Gold

Silver

 Komaldeep

400

4x100

Block

Haryana School Games

Silver

Bronze

 Mandeep

4x100

Block

Haryana School Games

Bronze

 Nitika

Shotput

4x400

Block

Haryana School Games

Gold

Bronze

 Tarandeep 

Javellin Throw

Block

Haryana School Games

Gold

Bronze

 Pawandeep

Long Jump

Block

Haryana School Games

Silver

Prabhleen 200 Block Haryana School Games Silver
 Amanat 4x400 Block Haryana School Games Bronze
 Simran 4x400 Block Haryana School Games Bronze
 Nitika Hammer Throw District G.G.S Khel Stadium Gold
 Tarandeep Javellin Throw District G.G.S Khel Stadium Bronze
 Pawandeep Long Jump District G.G.S. Khel Stadium Bronze
 Muskan Discuss Throw District G.G.S Khel Stadium Gold
 Amittoj Discuss Throw District G.G.G.Khel Stadium Gold
Jasmeen Kaur Badminton State Haryana State Games Gold
7 Girls Football Zonal DAV Gold
8 Girls Kabaddi Zonal DAV Silver
Nisha Long Jump State CBSE Silver

Muskan

Discuss Throw

ShotPut

State

CBSE

Silver

IV

Amitojj

1500 m

4x400 m

State

CBSE

Gold

Sliver

4 Girls 4x400 m State CBSE Silver
Nitika Javelin Throw State CBSE Gold
Amandeep High Jump State CBSE Silver
Pawandeep Long Jump State CBSE Bronze
Nasreen 3000 m State CBSE Bronze
Nitika Shot Put State CBSE Bronze
4 Girls 4x400 m State CBSE Bronze

Nitika

Javellin Throw

Shot Put

Zonal

DAV

Gold

Bronze

Tarandeep Javellin Throw Zonal DAV Bronze

Muskan

Discuss Throw

Shot Put 

High Jump

4X400 m

Zonal

DAV

Gold

Silver

Silver

Silver

Vanshika Discuss Throw Zonal DAV Silver
Nitika Shot Put Throw Zonal DAV Bronze

Shinam

Hammer Throw

4x400 m

Zonal

DAV

Gold

Silver

Nisha

Long Jump

High Jump

800 m

4x400 m

Zonal

DAV

Bronze

Silver

IV

Silver

Komaldeep 200 m Zonal DAV Silver

Amitojj

400 m

1500 m

4x400 m

Zonal

DAV

Silver

Gold

Silver

Amitojj Hurdle Race District G.G.S.K.S.Stadium Gold
Shinam Cricket District G.G.S.K..S.Stadium Silver
Nitika Cricket District G.G.S.K.S.Stadium Silver
4 Girls 4x400 m Block Govt.Girls.School Gold
4 Girls 4x400 m Block Govt.Girls School Silver
Amitojj 100 m Block Haryana School Games Bronze
Sandhaya 400 m Block Haryana School Games Gold
Komaldeep 400 m Block Haryana School Games Silver
14 Girls Foot Ball Block Govt. Girls School Gold
13 Girls Volley Ball Block Govt. Girls School Gold

Amitojj

4x400 m

National

DAV

Bronze

Komal Taekwondo National DAV Bronze
9 Girls Hand Ball Block Govt. Girls School Gold
13 Girls Hand Ball Block Govt. Girls School Gold
12 Boys Athletics Block Haryana School Games Gold
12 Boys Athletics District Haryana School Games Silver
Veer Karan Javellin Throw National DAV Gold

Lovepreet

400 m ,200 m

National

DAV

Gold,Silver

Jarnail High Jump National DAV Gold
Arshdeep Discuss Throw National DAV Silver
Shubham Discuss Throw National DAV Bronze
5 Boys 4x400 Relay National DAV Gold
Akash Hammer Throw National DAV Gold
Aryan Badminton National DAV Silver
Abhishek Shot Put National DAV Silver
Lovepreet 100 m State CBSE Silver
Shubham Discuss Throw State CBSE Silver
Aryan Javellin Throw State CBSE Gold
Arshdeep Discuss Throw State CBSE Silver
Veer Karan Javellin Tnrow State CBSE Gold
Manav High Jump State CBSE Silver
Karnail Triple Jump State CBSE Silver
Amrit Pal Singh 3000 m State CBSE Silver
Deepak 400 m State CBSE Gold
Ajay Shira 4x100 m State CBSE Gold
Lovepreet 4x100 m State CBSE Gold
SheesPal 4x100 m State CBSE Gold
Ragav 4x100 m State CBSE Gold
Harshdeep 4x100 m State CBSE Gold
Ajay Triple Jump State CBSE Gold
Manoj Wrestling District DAV Gold
Mohit Wrestling District DAV Gold
Lovepreet 100 m National DAV Silver
Shubham Discuss Throw National DAV Silver
Aryan Javellin Throw National DAV Gold
Aarshdeep Discuss Throw National DAV Silver
Veer Karan Javellin Throw National DAV Gold
Manav High Jump National DAV Silver
Karnail Triple Jump National DAV Silver
Amrit pal Singh 3000 m National DAV Silver
Deepak 400 m National DAV Gold
Ajay Shira 4x100 m National DAV Gold
Lovepreet 4x100 m National DAV Gold
Sheespal 4x100 m National DAV Gold
Ragav 4x100 m National DAV Gold
Harshdeep 4x100 m National DAV Gold
Ajay Triple Jump National DAV Gold
Lovepreet 400 m National DAV Silver
Harshdeep Discuss National DAV Silver
Abhishek ShotPut National DAV Bronze
4 Boys 4x400 m National DAV Gold
6 Boys 4x100 m National DAV Silver

Shubham

Discuss Throw

District

Haryana School Games

Gold

Arshdeep

Discuss Throw

District

Haryana School Games

Gold

Abhishek

Discuss Throw

District

Haryana School Games

Bronze

Mohit Kumar

Wrestling

District

Haryana School Games

Gold

Aryan

Javellin Throw

District

Haryana School Games

Gold

Veer Karan

Javellin Throw

District

Haryana School Games

Gold

Raghav

Taekwando

District

Haryana School Games

Gold

Sumit

Taekwando

District

Haryana School Games

Silver

Lovepreet

400 m, 200 m

District

Haryana School Games

Bronze

Ajay

Triple Jump

District

Haryana School Games

Bronze

2 Boys

Volley Ball

District

Haryans School Games

Silver

Akashdeep

Hammer Throw

District

Haryana School Games

Gold

3 Boys

4x100 m

District

Haryana School Games

Gold

3 Boys

Badminton

District

Haryana School Games


Gold