logo
DAV SR SEC PUBLIC SCHOOL
CHEEKA - 136034
Latest News  
 
Sports Achievements  

 

 Name/Team

Event

Level(State/
National/
International)

Agency/
Organized By

Achievements

(Gold/Silver/Bronze)

2014-15

5 Boys (Under 19 years)

 

 

 

 

 

Athletics

National

DAV National Sports

1 Bronze

4 Boys(Under 19 years)

State

Haryana School Games

3 Silver

Gurmeet(Under 16 years)

District

Rajiv Gandhi
Sports Comp.

1 Silver

Aadesh (Under 14 years)

District

Rajiv Gandhi
Sports Comp.

1 Silver

2 Boys (Under 19 years)

National

CBSE

1 Gold
1 Silver

Aman (Under 19 years)

National

Haryana School Games

1 Gold 

5 Boys (Under 19 years)

State

DAV National Sports

9 Gold
2 Silver
2 Bronze

5 Boys (Under 19 years)

State

DAV National Sports

5 Gold
1 Bronze

5 Boys (Under 19 years)

District

CBSE

1 Gold
3 Silver

2 Boys (Under 19 years)

State

DAV National Sports

3 Gold

Group of Boys & Girls

Handball Tournament

State

DAV Kurukshetra

1 Silver

Group of 15 Boys

Cricket
Tournament

State

DAV National Sports

1 Bronze
2015-16
Virender

 

Athletics

 

District

 

Inter District Meet

1 Gold

Hardeep

1 Gold

Sahil Saggu

1 Gold

11 Boys

5 Girls

Athletic

Block

Haryana School Games

15 Gold

4 Silver

 

3 Girls

 

Athletics

 

District

 

Haryana School Games

1 Gold

1 Silver

1 Bronze

4 Boys(Under-19years)

3 Boys(Under 17years)

 

Athletics

 

District

 

Haryana School Games

4 Gold

2 Silver

2 Bronze

Harpreet Shira

800 m

400 m

National

DAV

Gold

Silver

Amritpal Singh

Shotput

National

DAV

Bronze

Pooja

Shotput

High Jump

National

DAV

Gold

Gold

Harpreet Shira

800 m 

National

CBSE

Gold

Harpreet Shira

800 m

4x400 Relay

4x100 Relay 

State

CBSE

Gold

Silver

Bronze

Varinder

4x400 Relay

4x100 Relay

State

CBSE

Silver

Bronze

Amritpal

Shotput

Discuss

State

CBSE

Silver

Silver

 

Adeshpal

1500 m

4x400 Relay

4x100 Relay

State

CBSE

Gold

Silver

Bronze

Udey Rana

Long Jump

State

CBSE

Bronze

Shubham

Discuss

4x400 Relay

State

 

CBSE

Silver

Silver

Lakshander Singh

4x400 Relay

State

CBSE

Silver

Akashdeep Singh

4x100 Relay

State

CBSE

Bronze

Pooja

High Jump

Javeline Throw

State 

CBSE

Gold

Bronze

Amitoj

400 m

State

CBSE

Bronze

Amritpal

Shot put

Discuss 

State

DAV

Gold

Gold

Harpreet Shira

800 m

400 m

State

DAV

Gold

Silver

Pooja

Shot put

High Jump

State

DAV

Gold

Gold

5 Boys

4x400 Relay

State

DAV

Gold

Adeshpal Singh

1500 m

State

DAV

Gold

Harpreet Shira

800 m

State

Haryana School

Bronze

Pooja

High Jump

State

Haryana School

Bronze

Gurpreet Kaur

Megha

Chess

District

Punjab School Games

1 Gold

2016-17

Pooja

Athletics(Heptathlon Event)

State

Open Haryana School Games

1 Gold

Shivam

Discuss Throw

District
 

Open School Games

1 Gold

9 Boys (Under- 19years)

 

Athletics

Block

Haryana School Games

12Gold,

3 Silver,

3 Bronze

Aryan Singh Badminton State Haryana School Games Silver

6 Girls (Under-19years)

Athletics

Block

Haryana School Games

9 Gold,

5 Silver,

1 Bronze

 

9 Boys ( Under- 19 years)

Athletics

District

Haryana School Games

6 Gold,

3 Silver,

2 Bronze

Pooja

Javellin Throw

Shotput

District

Haryana School Games

1 Gold

1 Silver

Amitoj

400m Race

Shotput

District

Haryana School Games

1 Gold

1 Bronze

 5 Boys

Taekwondo

District

Haryana School Games

2 Gold

2 Silver

1 Bronze

 Aryan Singh

BaseBall

State

Haryana School Games

1 Silver

 

 Pooja

Javellin Throw

Shotput

 

District

 

 

Haryana School Games

1 Gold

1Silver

 

 Amitojj

400m

Shotput

District

Haryana School

Games

1 Gold

1 Silver

 8 Boys 1 Girl

( Under 19 years)

Athletics District Haryana School Games 6 Gold Medals, 3 Silver Medals, 1 Bronze Medal

 Pooja

High Jump

State

Open School Games

Gold

 Harpreet Shira

800m

State

CBSE

Gold

12 Boys

Volley Ball Team

Zonal Level

DAV

Gold

12 Boys (Under 19 years )

Volley Ball Team

State Level

DAV

 Bronze

Pooja

High Jump

Javellin Throw

National Level

DAV

1 Gold

1 Gold

7 Boys ,

1 Girl(Under 19 years)

Athletics

Block Level

DAV

9 Gold

3 Silver

6Boys,1Girl

(Under 19 (years)

Athletics State Level DAV

10 Gold

2 Silver

Pooja Javellin Throw State Level Haryana School Games 1 Gold

 Brijesh

100 m

200 m

State Level

Haryana School Games

1 Gold

1 Silver

 6 Boys,

1 Girl

(Under 19y)

Athletics

State

CBSE

6 Gold

1 Silver

2 Bronze

6 Boys, 1 Girl (Under 19 years)

Athletics

State

DAV

8 Gold

1 Silver

2017-18

 9 Boys

(Under 19 years)

Athletics

State 

Haryana

School 

Games

4 Gold

3 Silver

2 Bronze

 

 10 Girls

(Under 19 years)

Athleics

Zonal 

DAV

4 Gold

5 Silver

2 Bronze

 5 Girls

( Under 19 years)

4x400 

Relay Race

Zonal 

DAV

5 Silver

 12 Girls

(Under 19 years)

Athletics

Zonal 

DAV

12 Silver 

 Jarnail Singh

High Jump

Zonal 

DAV

Gold

 Veer Karan

Javellin Throw

Zonal 

DAV

Gold

 Akashdeep Singh

Hammer Throw

Zonal

DAV

Gold

 Lovepreet

200 m

Zonal

DAV

Silver

 Abhishek

Shot Put

Zonal

DAV

Silver

 Aryan Singh

Javellin Throw

Zonal

DAV

Silver

 Arshdeep 

Discuss Throw

Zonal

DAV

Silver

 Ajay

Long Jump

Zonal

DAV

Bronze

 Shubham

Discuss

Zonal

DAV

Bronze

 Amrit Pal Singh

1500 m

Zonal

DAV

Bronze

 Ajay

100 m 

Zonal

DAV

Bronze

 5 Boys

( Under 19 years)

4x400

Relay Race

State

DAV

Gold

12 Boys

( Under 19 years)

Volley Ball

State

DAV

Silver

 Chrishnu

Taekwando

National

DAV

Gold

 Raghav

Taekwando

National

DAV

Silver

 Komal

Taekwando

National

DAV

Gold

 Komaldeep Virk

Taekwando

National

DAV

Silver

 Komaldeep Kaur 

Taekwando

National

DAV

Bronze

 Muskan

ShotPut

Javellin

4x400

 

Block

Haryana

School

Games

Gold

 Gold

Bronze

 Shinam

Shot Put

Block

Haryana School Games

Bronze

 Sandhaya

100 m

4x400

Block

Haryana School Games

Silver

Bronze

 Amitojj

400

800

4x100

 

Block

Haryana School Games

Gold

Gold

Silver

 Komaldeep

400

4x100

Block

Haryana School Games

Silver

Bronze

 Mandeep

4x100

Block

Haryana School Games

Bronze

 Nitika

Shotput

4x400

Block

Haryana School Games

Gold

Bronze

 Tarandeep 

Javellin Throw

Block

Haryana School Games

Gold

Bronze

 Pawandeep

Long Jump

Block

Haryana School Games

Silver

Prabhleen

200 m

Block

Haryana School Games

Silver

 Amanat

4x400

Block

Haryana School Games

Bronze

 Simran

4x400

Block

Haryana School Games

Bronze

 Nitika

Hammer Throw

District

G.G.S Khel Stadium

Gold

 Tarandeep

Javellin Throw

District

G.G.S Khel Stadium

Bronze

 Pawandeep

Long Jump

District

G.G.S. Khel Stadium

Bronze

 Muskan

Discuss Throw

District

G.G.S Khel Stadium

Gold

 Amittoj

Discuss Throw

District

G.G.G.Khel Stadium

Gold

Jasmeen Kaur

Badminton

State

Haryana State Games

Gold

7 Girls

Football

Zonal

DAV

Gold

8 Girls

Kabaddi

Zonal

DAV

Silver

Nisha

Long Jump

State

CBSE

Silver

Muskan

Discuss Throw

State

CBSE

Silver

Amitojj

1500 m

4x400 m

State

CBSE

Gold

Sliver

4 Girls

4x400 m

State

CBSE

Silver

Nitika

Javelin Throw

State

CBSE

Gold

Amandeep

High Jump

State

CBSE

Silver

Pawandeep

Long Jump

State

CBSE

Bronze

Nasreen

3000 m

State

CBSE

Bronze

Nitika

Shot Put

State

CBSE

Bronze

4 Girls

4x400 m

State

CBSE

Bronze

Nitika

Javellin Throw

Shot Put

Zonal

DAV

Gold

Bronze

Tarandeep

Javellin Throw

Zonal

DAV

Bronze

Muskan

Discuss Throw

Shot Put 

High Jump

4X400 m

Zonal

DAV

Gold

Silver

Silver

Silver

Vanshika

Discuss Throw

Zonal

DAV

Silver

Nitika

Shot Put Throw

Zonal

DAV

Bronze

Shinam

Hammer Throw

4x400 m

Zonal

DAV

Gold

Silver

Nisha

Long Jump

High Jump

800 m

4x400 m

Zonal

DAV

Bronze

Silver

IV

Silver

Komaldeep

200 m

Zonal

DAV

Silver

Amitojj

400 m

1500 m

4x400 m

Zonal

DAV

Silver

Gold

Silver

Amitojj

Hurdle Race

District

G.G.S.K.S.Stadium

Gold

Shinam

Cricket

District

G.G.S.K..S.Stadium

Silver

Nitika

Cricket

District

G.G.S.K.S.Stadium

Silver

4 Girls

4x400 m

Block

Govt.Girls.School

Gold

4 Girls

4x400 m

Block

Govt.Girls School

Silver

Amitojj

100 m

Block

Haryana School Games

Bronze

Sandhaya

400 m

Block

Haryana School Games

Gold

Komaldeep

400 m

Block

Haryana School Games

Silver

14 Girls

Foot Ball

Block

Govt. Girls School

Gold

13 Girls

Volley Ball

Block

Govt. Girls School

Gold

Amitojj

4x400 m

National

DAV

Bronze

Komal Taekwondo National DAV Bronze
9 Girls Hand Ball Block Govt. Girls School Gold
13 Girls Hand Ball Block Govt. Girls School Gold
12 Boys Athletics Block Haryana School Games Gold
12 Boys Athletics District Haryana School Games Silver
Veer Karan Javellin Throw National DAV Gold

Lovepreet

400 m ,200 m

National

DAV

Gold,Silver

Jarnail High Jump National DAV Gold
Arshdeep Discuss Throw National DAV Silver
Shubham Discuss Throw National DAV Bronze
5 Boys 4x400 Relay National DAV Gold
Akash Hammer Throw National DAV Gold
Aryan Badminton National DAV Silver
Abhishek Shot Put National DAV Silver
Lovepreet 100 m State CBSE Silver
Shubham Discuss Throw State CBSE Silver
Aryan Javellin Throw State CBSE Gold
Arshdeep Discuss Throw State CBSE Silver
Veer Karan Javellin Tnrow State CBSE Gold
Manav High Jump State CBSE Silver
Karnail Triple Jump State CBSE Silver
Amrit Pal Singh 3000 m State CBSE Silver
Deepak 400 m State CBSE Gold
Ajay Shira 4x100 m State CBSE Gold
Lovepreet 4x100 m State CBSE Gold
SheesPal 4x100 m State CBSE Gold
Ragav 4x100 m State CBSE Gold
Harshdeep 4x100 m State CBSE Gold
Ajay Triple Jump State CBSE Gold
Manoj Wrestling District DAV Gold
Mohit Wrestling District DAV Gold
Lovepreet 100 m National DAV Silver
Shubham Discuss Throw National DAV Silver
Aryan Javellin Throw National DAV Gold
Aarshdeep Discuss Throw National DAV Silver
Veer Karan Javellin Throw National DAV Gold
Manav High Jump National DAV Silver
Karnail Triple Jump National DAV Silver
Amrit pal Singh 3000 m National DAV Silver
Deepak 400 m National DAV Gold
Ajay Shira 4x100 m National DAV Gold
Lovepreet 4x100 m National DAV Gold
Sheespal 4x100 m National DAV Gold
Ragav 4x100 m National DAV Gold
Harshdeep 4x100 m National DAV Gold
Ajay Triple Jump National DAV Gold
Lovepreet 400 m National DAV Silver
Harshdeep Discuss National DAV Silver
Abhishek ShotPut National DAV Bronze
4 Boys 4x400 m National DAV Gold
6 Boys 4x100 m National DAV Silver

Shubham

Discuss Throw

District

Haryana School Games

Gold

Arshdeep

Discuss Throw

District

Haryana School Games

Gold

Abhishek

Discuss Throw

District

Haryana School Games

Bronze

Mohit Kumar

Wrestling

District

Haryana School Games

Gold

Aryan

Javellin Throw

District

Haryana School Games

Gold

Veer Karan

Javellin Throw

District

Haryana School Games

Gold

Raghav

Taekwando

District

Haryana School Games

Gold

Sumit

Taekwando

District

Haryana School Games

Silver

Lovepreet

400 m, 200 m

District

Haryana School Games

Bronze

Ajay

Triple Jump

District

Haryana School Games

Bronze

2 Boys

Volley Ball

District

Haryans School Games

Silver

Akashdeep

Hammer Throw

District

Haryana School Games

Gold

3 Boys

4x100 m

District

Haryana School Games

Gold

3 Boys

Badminton

District

Haryana School Games

 

Gold

2018-19

Manisha

100m , 200 m ,

Long Jump

Block

Haryana School Games

Gold

Amitojj

400m

400 m Hurdle

Block

Haryana School Games

Gold

Aarti

1500 m

Block

Haryana School Games

Silver

Sana

100 Hurdle

Block

Haryana School Games

Gold

Muskan

Javellin

Discuss

Block

Haryana School Games

Gold

Silver

Shinam

Discuss

Shot Put

Block

Haryana School Games

Gold

Silver

Simranjeet

Shot Put

Block

Haryana School Games

Gold

Muskan, Manisha, Amitojj, Sana, Aarti

Relay 400

Block

Haryana School Games

Gold

 

Anjali

200 m

Block

Haryana School Games

Gold

Muskan

Javellin

District

Haryana School Games

Gold

Manisha

100 m , 200 m

Long Jump

District

Haryana School Games

Gold

Gold

Simranjeet

Shot Put

District

Haryana School Games

Silver

Kalpana , Amitojj , Manisha , Sana , Aarti, Kalpana

Relay 4x100

District

Haryana School Games

Gold

Sourav

200 m

District

Haryana School Games

Silver

Akashdeep

Hammer Throw

District

Haryana School Games

Gold

Ramandeep

Shot Put

Discuss

District

Haryana School Games

Silver

Bronze

Lovepreet Jhingar

400 m

District

Haryana School Games

Silver

Arshdeep Singh

Discuss

District

Haryana School Games

Gold

Rakesh

Long Jump

Triple Jump

District

Haryana School Games

Silver

Amritpal Singh

5000 m

400 Hurdle

District

Haryana School Games

Bronze

Silver

Deepanshu

400 m

District

Haryana School Games

Gold

Aman 400 m District Haryana School Games Bronze

Abhishek

Shot Put

Discuss

District

Haryana School Games

Gold

Silver

Shivam

Discuss

Hammer Throw

District

Haryana School Games

Bronze

Gold

Harawal Singh

Chess

District

Haryana School Games

Silver

Abhishek

Weight Lifting

State

Haryana School Games

Silver

Aarshdeep

Weight Lifting

State

Haryana School Games

Bronze

Deepak Sharma

Cricket

InterNational

Open InterNational Cricket Championship

Gold

Manisha

100 m , 200 m

Noth Zone

Youth Festival Haryana

Gold

Aashish

Chaikwangdo

Block

Haryana School Games

Gold

Abhishek Punia

Taekwando

Block

Haryana School Games

Gold

Sahil

Taekwando

Block

Haryana School Games

Gold

Anirudh

Taekwando

Block

Haryana School Games

Gold

Akash

Chaikwangdo

Block

Haryana School Games

Gold

Raghav

Taekwando

Block

Haryana School Games

Gold

Komal

Taekwando

Block

Haryana School Games

Gold

Rinky Bindlish

Taekwando

Block

Haryana School Games

Gold

Jyoti

Chaikwangdo

Block

Haryana School Games

Gold

Komaldeep Virk

Taekwando

Block

Haryana School Games

Gold

Shivam

Discuss

Hammer

Block

Haryana School Games

Gold

Abhishek

Discuss

ShotPut

Javellin

Block

Haryana School Games

Silver

Gold

Veer Karan

Javellin

Block

Haryana School Games

Gold

Deepanshu

400 m

Block

Haryana School Games

Gold

Aman Shira

200 m

400 m

Block

Haryana School Games

Silver

Gold

Lovepreet Vartia

100 m

Block

Haryana School Games

Silver

Varender

800 m

Block

Haryana School Games

Gold

Deepak Kumar, Aman Shira, Lovepreet Vartia , Deepanshu ,  Mohit , Ajay

Relay 4 x 100 m

RElay 4x400 m

Block

Haryana School Ganms

Gold

 

Mohit Dahiya

200 m

400 m

Block

Haryana School Games

Gold

Saim

400 m

Block

Haryana School Games

Silver

Anmol Singh

Wrestling

Block

Haryana School Games

Gold

Nisha

Long Jump

Block

Haryana School Games

Silver

Anjali

Discuss

Block

Haryana School Games

Gold

Astha

Discuss

Block

Haryana School Games

Silver

Rimjhim

Shot Put

Block

Haryana School Games

Bronze

Ajay Shira

100 m

Block

Haryana School Games

Silver

Lovepreet Jinjer

400 m

Block

Haryana School Games

Silver

Sourav

200 m

Block

Haryana School Games

Gold

Sourav Shira

800 m

Block

Haryana School Games

Bronze

AmritPal Singh

1500 m

5000 m

Block

Haryana School Games

Gold

Dhruv

1500 m

Block

Haryana School Games

Bronze

Arshdeep Singh

Discuss

Block

Haryana School Games

Gold

Ramandeep Singh

Shot Put

Block

Haryana School Games

Silver

Prince

Javellin

Block

Haryana School Games

Gold

Bhuvnesh Sharma

Javellin

Block

Haryana School Games

Silver

Rakesh Shira

Long Jump

Tripple Jump

Block

Haryana School Games

Gold

Akashdeep Singh

Hammer Throw

Block

Haryana School Games

Gold

Prince

Hammer Throw

Block

Haryana School Games

Silver

Dhruv

200 m

Block

Haryana School Games

Bronze

Ajay ,

Lovepree , Sourav , Preertpal , Karnail Ram

4 x 400 m  Relay

Block

Haryana School Games

Gold

Manisha

100m,200m

Long Jump

State

CBSE

Silver

Bronze

Muskan

Javellin

Discuss

State

CBSE

Silver

Bronze

Simranjeet

Relay 4x100

State

CBSE

Bronze

Amitojj

Relay 4x100

State

CBSE

Silver

Sana

Relay 4x100

State

CBSE

Silver

Aarti

Relay 4x100

State

CBSE

Silver

Muskaan

Relay 4x100

State

CBSE

Silver

Mohit Dahiya

200m

400 m

800 m

 

State

 

CBSE

Silver

Gold

Gold

Mandeep

Shot Put

State

CBSE

Gold

2019-20

12 Boys ( Under 14 Years)

Volley Ball

Block

Haryana School Games

Gold

12 Boys ( Under 17 Years)

Volley Ball

Block

Haryana School Games

Gold

12 Boys ( Under 19 Years)

Volley Ball

Block

Haryana School Games

Gold

12 Girls (Under 19 Years)

Volley Ball

Block

Haryana School Games

Gold

12 Girls (Under 19 Years)

Kho - Kho

Block

Haryana School Games

Silver

Harshdeep 

Wrestling

Block

Haryana School Games

Gold

Abhishek

Wrestling

Block

Haryana School Games

Gold

Anmol

Wrestling

Block

Haryana School Games

Gold

Manpreet Kaur 

400 m

Block

Haryana School Games

Gold

Nisha

Long Jump

Block

Haryana School Games

Gold

Palak 

400 m 

800m

Block

Haryana School Games

Silver

Gold

Kalpana

100 m

Block

Haryana School Games

Gold

Sana

Hammar Throw

Block

Haryana School Games

Gold

Aarti

Hammer Throw

Block

Haryana School Games

Silver

Mehak 

Relay 4x400

3000

Block

Haryana School Games

Gold 

Silver

Manisha

100 m

200 m

Long Jump

Block

Haryana School Games

Gold

Gold

Gold

Muskan 

Javellin Throw

Discuss

Block

Haryana School Games

Gold 

Gold

Anirudh

ShotPut

600m

Block

Haryana School Games

Silver

Gold

Saim

400 m

Block

Haryana School Games

Silver

Abhishek

100 m

Long Jump

High Jump

 

Block

Haryana School

Games

Gold

Gold

Gold

Aman

 

200 m

400 m

Block

Haryana School Games

Gold

Gold

Mohit

800 m

Block

Haryana School Games

Gold

Sourav

1500 m

400 m

Block

Haryana School Games

Silver

Bronze

Varinder

Long Jump

Block

Haryana School Games

Silver

Vivek

100 m

200 m

Block

Haryana School Games

Gold

Gold

Sourav

200 m

800 m

Block

Haryana School Games

Silver

Gold

Dipanshu

400 m

Block

Haryana School Games

Gold

Abhishek

ShotPut

Discuss Throw

Block

Haryana School Games

Gold

Silver

Arshdeep

Discuss

Block

Haryana School Games

Gold

Rakesh

Long Jump

Block

Haryana School Games

Gold

Anirudh

ShotPut

District

Haryana School Games

Silver

Saim

400 m 

District 

Haryana School Games

Bronze

Nisha

Long Jump

District

Haryana School Games

Gold

Manpreet Kaur 

400 m 

District

Haryana School Games

Bronze

Palak 

800 m

400 m

District

Haryana School Games

Gold

Silver

Sana

Hammer Throw

District

Haryana School Games

Gold

Aarti

Hammer Throw

District

Haryana School Games

Silver

Manisha

100 m

200 m

District

Haryana School Games

Gold

Gold

Muskan

Javellin Throw

Discuss Throw

District

Haryana School Games

Gold

Bronze

Abhishek

100 m

Long Jump

Tripple Jump

District

Haryana School Games

Gold

Gold

Gold

Aman

200 m

400 m

District

Haryana School Games

Gold

Gold

Varinder 

Long Jump

District

Haryana School Games

Silver

Harsh 

Relay 4x400

District

Haryana School Games

Gold

Abhishek 

Relay 4x400

ShotPut

District

Haryana School Games

Gold

Gold

Arshdeep

Discuss Throw

District

Haryana School Games

Gold

Veer Karan

Javellin Throw

District

Haryana School Games

Gold

Rakesh 

Tripple Jump

110 m Hurdle

District

Haryana School Games

Gold

Gold

Vivek

100 m

200 m

District

Haryana School Games

Silver 

Bronze

Dipanshu

400 m

District

Haryana School Games

Silver

Sourav 

800 m

District

Haryana School Games

Bronze

Karnail 

Relay 4x100

District

Haryana School Games

Gold

Kalpana

100 m 

Block 

Haryana School Games

Gold 

Palak

400 m

800 m

Long Jump

Block

Haryana School Games

Silver

Mehak 

3000 m

Block

Haryana School Games

Silver

Meenu

Taekwando

Block

Haryana School Games

Silver

Sana 

Hammer Throw

Block 

Haryana School Games

Gold

Aarti 

Hammer Throw

Block

Haryana School Games 

Silver 

Aarti

Discuss Throw 

Block 

Haryana School Games 

Bronze

Muskan 

Discuss Throw 

Block 

Haryana School Games 

Silver 

Manisha 

100 m

200 m 

Long Jump

Block 

Haryana School Games 

Gold 

Komal 

Taekwando 

Block 

Haryana School Games 

Gold 

Muskan 

Javellin Throw 

Block 

Haryana School Games 

Gold

12 Girls  (Under 19 years)

Volley Ball Team

Block 

Haryana School Games

Gold

  12 Girls   (Under 19 years) 

Kho Kho

Block 

Haryana School Games 

Silver 

Nisha 

Long Jump

Block 

Haryana School Games 

Gold

Manpreet Kaur 

400 m

Block 

Haryana School Games 

Gold

Anirudh 

600 m

Block 

Haryana School Games 

Gold

Saim 

400 m

Block

Haryana School Games 

Silver

Abhishek 

100 m 

Long Jump

High Jump

Block 

Haryana School Games 

Gold 

Gold

Gold

Aman 

200 m

400 m 

Block 

Haryana School Games 

Gold 

Mohit 

800 m 

Block 

Haryana School Games

Gold

Sourav 

1500 m

400 m 

Block

Haryana School Games

Silver

Bronze

Varinder 

Long Jump

Bock 

Haryana School Games

Silver

Rakesh 

Long Jump

Block

Haryana School Games

Gold

Vivek 

100 m

200 m

Block

Haryana School Games

Gold

Sourav 

200 m

800 m

Block 

Haryana School Games

Silver

Gold

Dipanshu

400 m 

Block 

Haryana School Games

Gold

Abhishek 

ShotPut Throw

Discuss Throw

Block 

Haryana School Games

Gold

Silver

Arshdeep

Discuss Throw

Block

Haryana School Games

Gold

Harshdeep 

Wrestling 

Block

Haryana School Games 

Gold

Abhishek 

Wrestling 

Block 

Haryana School Games 

Gold 

Anmol

Wrestling

Block

Haryana School Games

Gold

Sahil 

Taekwondo

Block

Haryana School Games

Gold

Sagar 

Taekwondo

Block

Haryana School Games

Gold

Abhishek 

Taekwondo

Block

Haryana School Games

Gold

Harsh 

Taekwondo 

Block 

Haryana School Games

Silver

     12 Boys        ( Under 19 years)

Kabaddi 

State 

CBSE

Bronze 

Abhishek 

Long Jump

State 

Haryana School Games 

Silver

Manisha

100 m

200 m

State 

North Zone Junior Athletics

Bronze

Gold